Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

thesun.co.uk

Read or submit thesun.co.uk review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for thesun.co.uk below:

thesun.co.uk


 

 

thesun.co.uk stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: thesun.co.uk

Google Index:
View thesun.co.uk Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View thesun.co.uk Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View thesun.co.uk Bing Links
History:
View thesun.co.uk on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  thesun.co.uk
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  463
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  3,034,918
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  5,332,803
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $4,369,204.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00
Direct:
15.05%
Referral:
10.30%
Search:
67.94%
Social:
6.71%
Paid:
0%

thesun.co.uk receives about 1,201,686 special visitors and 1,898,664 (1.58 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $11,031.08/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $6,207,956.88. According to Alexa Traffic Rank thesun.co.uk is ranked number 963 in the earth and 0.0853% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in San Francisco, California, 94110, United States and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on thesun.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thesun.co.uk
99.53%98.38%1.54
savers.thesun.co.uk
0.34%0.29%1.4
feeds.thesun.co.uk
0.33%0.95%4.5
account.thesun.co.uk
0.25%0.16%1.0
directory.thesun.co.uk
0.13%0.10%1.3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  34
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

thesun.co.uk Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 28.0%24.1%852
United Kingdom 26.5%31.3%104
India 3.7%2.9%2392
Canada 2.8%2.2%890
Japan 2.7%2.3%3303
China 2.6%3.9%4415
Australia 2.4%2.3%641
Germany 1.7%1.7%2621
Pakistan 1.5%1.1%819
France 1.2%1.0%3053
Spain 1.2%1.1%2118
Ireland 1.2%1.0%298
South Africa 1.1%1.3%699
Nigeria 1.0%1.1%706
Italy 0.9%0.7%3011
Singapore 0.8%0.8%714
Greece 0.7%0.8%1232
Belgium 0.7%0.9%813
Netherlands 0.6%0.5%1719
Norway 0.6%0.5%862
Sweden 0.6%0.5%1145
Poland 0.6%0.5%2625
Malaysia 0.5%0.7%1219
Hong Kong 0.5%0.4%1405
Korea, Republic of 0.5%0.4%4305

thesun.co.uk popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
63
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
41
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
96

More details:

Where do visitors go on thesun.co.uk

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
thesun.co.uk
99.53%98.38%1.54
savers.thesun.co.uk
0.34%0.29%1.4
feeds.thesun.co.uk
0.33%0.95%4.5
account.thesun.co.uk
0.25%0.16%1.0
directory.thesun.co.uk
0.13%0.10%1.3
OTHER
0%0.11%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 457,578$5,248.42
United Kingdom 594,282$3,702.38
Australia 43,669$328.83
Canada 41,771$292.81
China 74,048$228.81
Germany 32,277$155.90
Japan 43,669$139.74
South Africa 24,683$108.85
Ireland 18,987$94.17
France 18,987$89.24
India 55,061$88.10
Belgium 17,088$84.24
Nigeria 20,885$54.72
Sweden 9,493$50.50
Norway 9,493$50.31
Netherlands 9,493$48.32
Italy 13,291$46.38
Singapore 15,189$45.42
Malaysia 13,291$40.27
Greece 15,189$27.34
Hong Kong 7,595$26.20
Spain 20,885$23.18
Pakistan 20,885$22.14
Korea, Republic of 7,595$17.62
Poland 9,493$17.18

www.thesun.co.uk visitors:

details overview

website Created:
0000-00-00
website Age:
 
details:
 

details overview at details.nic.uk...
Domain name:
thesun.co.uk

Data validation:
Nominet was able to match the company's name and location versus a 3rd party data source on 25-Jul-2014

register:
Markmonitor Inc. t/a MarkMonitor Inc. [mark = MARKMONITOR]
link: markmonitor.com

Relevant dates:
Registered on: 19-might-1997
Expiry time: 19-might-2020
Last upgraded: 18-Apr-2018

Registration detail:
Registered until expiry time.

Name servers:
ns1-143.akam.net
ns1-217.akam.net
use1.akam.net
use2.akam.net
use4.akam.net
use5.akam.net
usw2.akam.net

details overview created at 09:12:24 17-Oct-2018

--
This details details is provided for gratis by Nominet UK the central registers
for .uk website names. This details and the .uk details are:

Copyright Nominet UK 1996 - 2018.

You might not access the .uk details or use any data from it except as permitted
by the rules of use accessible in full at nominet.uk/whoisterms,
which contains restrictions on: (A) use of the data for ads, or its
repackaging, recompilation, redistribution or reuse (B) obscuring, removing
or hiding any or every of this notice and (C) exceeding query rate or volume
limits. The data is provided on an 'as-is' basis and might lag behind the
register. Access might be withdrawn or restricted at any time.

 

thesun.co.uk review by google:

advices Summary

remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff

Your site has 3 blocking script sources and 4 blocking CSS sources. This generates a delay in rendering your site.

None of the above-the-fold stuff on your site should be rendered without waiting for the following sources to load. test to defer or asynchronously load blocking sources, or inline the serious portions of those sources strictly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJS" target="_blank">Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/scripts/helpers/modernizr.js
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/config.js
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/sun.min.js
developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeCSSDelivery" target="_blank">Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/styles/main.css
widget.cloud.opta.net/2.0/css/widgets.opta.css
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=begin+Sans:400italic,400,300,700
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02707/160224-eng-css-ove_2707662a.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCaching" target="_blank">Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

secure-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png (expire not specified)
naytev-embed.whole.ssl.fastly.net/prod/naytev.min.js (60 seconds)
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/photos/sol-sprite.png (80 seconds)
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/sun.min.js (3.7 mins)
tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/newsinternational/thesun.mainsite.2/prod/utag.js (5 mins)
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/scripts/helpers/modernizr.js (8.1 mins)
video.unrulymedia.com/native/native-loader.js (8.3 mins)
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/styles/main.css (8.9 mins)
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/blackout.json (9 mins)
thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/config.js (12.4 mins)
googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 mins)
cdn.krxd.net/controltag?confid=I9TEJVY4 (20 minutes)
connect.fb.net/en_US/fbevents.js (20 minutes)
ads.rubiconproject.com/advert/7753.js (34.9 mins)
pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 mins)
s3.amazonaws.com/ki.js/46075/a8u.js (60 mins)
gum.criteo.com/sync?c=2&r=2&j=rp_onUserIdLoaded_320216_43 (60 mins)
static.chartbeat.com/js/campaign_tracker.js (2 hours)
static.chartbeat.com/js/chartbeat.js (2 hours)
google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
z.moatads.com/newscorpukdfp113661365809/moatad.js (9 hours)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-irish-sol-1_1651455a.png (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01554/jobs-nav_1554328a.png (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02707/160224-eng-css-ove_2707662a.css (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-scot-sol_1651451a.png (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-site-3_1651454a.png (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01553/partner-nav-contac_1553075a.png (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02376/icon_holidays_2_2376145a.png (5.9 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02448/fb-share_ove_2448412a.js (6.2 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-hyfp_1651457a.png (6.2 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01553/partner-nav-sun-gi_1553130a.png (6.2 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/01776/fab_1776634a.png (6.2 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02531/videooverride_2531383a.js (6.2 days)
img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02790/01_09233947_a5db2_2790610ap-144x217.jpg (7 days)

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContent" target="_blank">Prioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 2 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirects" target="_blank">delete landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected URLs.

thesun.co.uk/
thesun.co.uk/
thesun.co.uk/sol/mainpage/

Optimize images

rightly formatting and resizing photos can save many bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImages" target="_blank">Optimize the following photos to minimalize their size by 70.5KiB (45% cut).

Losslessly resizing thesun.co.uk/adaptive_assets/78/photos/sol-sprite.png should save 63KiB (44% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01553/partner-nav-contac_1553075a.png should save 1KiB (81% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01554/jobs-nav_1554328a.png should save 918B (79% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-scot-sol_1651451a.png should save 855B (57% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-hyfp_1651457a.png should save 853B (76% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/01776/fab_1776634a.png should save 852B (60% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01553/partner-nav-sun-gi_1553130a.png should save 852B (59% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-irish-sol-1_1651455a.png should save 852B (66% cut).
Losslessly resizing img.thesun.co.uk/multimedia/archive/01651/comnav-site-3_1651454a.png should save 852B (76% cut).
Losslessly resizing safe-assets.rubiconproject.com/static/psa/43.png should save 607B (12% cut).

Enable compression

resizing sources with gzip or deflate can minimalize the number of bytes sent over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompression" target="_blank">Enable compression for the following sources to minimalize their transfer size by 4.1KiB (78% cut).

Compressing video.unrulymedia.com/native/skins/skin-878786.json should save 4.1KiB (78% cut).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">Minify CSS for the following sources to minimalize their size by 1,000B (18% cut).

Minifying img.thesun.co.uk/aidemitlum/archive/02707/160224-eng-css-ove_2707662a.css should save 1,000B (18% cut) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriately" target="_blank">making these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="the…icle296174.ece" class="footerMnu footerMnuStart">Contact Us</a> and 7 others are close to another tap targets.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewport" target="_blank">sizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizes" target="_blank">using readable font sizes.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPlugins" target="_blank">avoiding addons.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewport" target="_blank">configuring viewports.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying HTML.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResources" target="_blank">minifying JavaScript.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/hosting" target="_blank">hosting response time optimization.
delete apk install interstitials that hide stuff
Your site does not appear to have any apk install interstitials that hide a significant amount of stuff. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/webmasters/mobile-sites/mobile-seo/common-mistakes/delete-interstitials" target="_blank">avoiding the use of apk install interstitials.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fthesun.co.uk%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$1,927.65
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$57,829.45
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$703,591.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
279,464
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
8,383,931
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
102,004,489

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 82,364$944.72
United Kingdom 95,085$592.38
Canada 10,443$73.20
Australia 8,734$65.77
Germany 9,360$45.21
Ireland 7,405$36.73
China 9,626$29.75
India 15,417$24.67
Sweden 2,658$14.14
Singapore 4,405$13.17
Greece 5,924$10.66
Belgium 2,051$10.11
Norway 1,899$10.06
France 2,089$9.82
Netherlands 1,614$8.21
Italy 2,259$7.89
Pakistan 6,683$7.08
Poland 3,133$5.67
Spain 3,968$4.40
Japan 1,310$4.19
Malaysia 1,063$3.22
Hong Kong 759$2.62
South Africa 494$2.18
Nigeria 418$1.09
Korea, Republic of 304$0.70

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.